Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Sep 29 Final
0 Franklin Pierce
6 at New Hampshire
Oct 04 Final
4 Connecticut
0 at LIU
Oct 04 Final
6 Saint Anselm
1 at Post
Oct 04 Final
4 Maine
0 at Sacred Heart
Oct 05 Final
7 Maine
0 at Sacred Heart
Oct 05 Final
5 Saint Anselm
1 at Post
Oct 05 Final
6 Connecticut
1 at LIU
Oct 11 Final
3 Sacred Heart
5 at Mercyhurst
Oct 11 Final
0 Post
9 at Franklin Pierce
Oct 12 Final
0 Sacred Heart
9 at Mercyhurst
Oct 12 Final
1 Post
8 at Franklin Pierce
Oct 18 Final
10 Wisconsin
2 at LIU
Oct 18 Final
2 Saint Michael's
1 at Post
Oct 18 Final
2 Sacred Heart
1 at Saint Anselm
Oct 19 Final
2 Saint Michael's
3 at Post
Oct 19 Final
2 Sacred Heart
1 at Saint Anselm
Oct 19 Final
12 Wisconsin
0 at LIU
Oct 25 Final
0 Post
6 at Saint Anselm
Oct 25 Final
0 Sacred Heart
6 at Quinnipiac
Oct 25 Final
2 LIU
9 at Yale
Oct 26 Final
2 Post
3 at Saint Anselm
Oct 26 Final
1 LIU
5 at Yale
Oct 26 Final
0 Sacred Heart
5 at Quinnipiac
Nov 01 Final
0 Saint Anselm
3 at Franklin Pierce
Nov 01 Final
5 LIU
2 at Saint Michael's
Nov 01 Final
5 Post
4 at Lebanon Valley
Nov 02 Final
1 LIU
4 at Saint Michael's
Nov 02 Final - OT
1 Franklin Pierce
2 at Saint Anselm
Nov 02 Final
4 Post
1 at Lebanon Valley
Nov 05 Final
10 Saint Anselm
0 at Salem St.
Military Appreciation Night
Nov 05 Final - OT
4 Plymouth St.
5 at Franklin Pierce
Nov 08 Final
8 Trine
1 at Post
Nov 08 Final
4 LIU
3 at Sacred Heart
Nov 08 Final - OT
3 Franklin Pierce
2 at Saint Michael's
Nov 09 Final
3 Franklin Pierce
0 at Saint Michael's
Nov 09 Final
6 Trine
4 at Post
Nov 09 Final - OT
5 Sacred Heart
4 at LIU
Nov 15 2:00 PM
LIU
at Post
Nov 15 7:00 PM
Saint Anselm
at Saint Michael's
Nov 15 8:00 PM
Sacred Heart
at Franklin Pierce
Nov 16 1:00 PM
Saint Anselm
at Saint Michael's
Nov 16 4:00 PM
Sacred Heart
at Franklin Pierce
Nov 16 4:15 PM
Post
at LIU
Nov 19 6:00 PM
Saint Michael's
at SUNY Potsdam
Nov 19 7:30 PM
Saint Anselm
at Franklin Pierce
Nov 22 7:00 PM
Buffalo St.
at Franklin Pierce
Nov 23 3:00 PM
Buffalo St.
at Franklin Pierce
Nov 23 3:30 PM
Post
at Wilkes
Nov 24 3:30 PM
Post
at Wilkes
Nov 26 1:00 PM
Neumann
at Post
Nov 26 6:00 PM
Saint Michael's
at Plymouth St.
Nov 26 7:00 PM
Suffolk
at Franklin Pierce
Nov 29 2:00 PM
LIU
at Sacred Heart
Nov 30 7:30 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Sacred Heart
Dec 06 2:00 PM
Sacred Heart
at Post
Dec 06 3:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
at LIU
Dec 06 3:00 PM
Saint Michael's
at Colby
Dec 06 7:00 PM
Saint Anselm
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Dec 07 12:00 PM
Saint Michael's
at Colby
Dec 07 1:00 PM
Post
at Sacred Heart
Dec 07 4:00 PM
Saint Anselm
at Manhattanville
Dec 07 4:15 PM
Franklin Pierce
at LIU
Dec 13 6:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
at Dartmouth
Dec 13 6:00 PM
LIU
at RIT
Dec 14 2:00 PM
LIU
at RIT
Dec 14 7:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
vs. Maine
@ Falmouth, Maine (Family Ice Center)
Jan 03 2:00 PM
Sacred Heart
at RIT
Jan 03 3:00 PM
Saint Anselm
at Princeton
Jan 03 7:00 PM
U. of New England
at Saint Michael's
Jan 04 1:00 PM
U. of New England
at Saint Michael's
Jan 04 2:00 PM
Sacred Heart
at RIT
Jan 04 3:00 PM
Saint Anselm
at Princeton
Jan 04 3:00 PM
Post
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Jan 07 2:00 PM
King's (Pa.)
at Post
Jan 07 7:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
at Saint Anselm
Jan 07 7:00 PM
Southern Me.
at Saint Michael's
Jan 08 2:30 PM
Southern Me.
at Saint Michael's
Jan 10 12:30 PM
Alvernia
at Post
Jan 10 3:00 PM
Saint Anselm
at LIU
Jan 10 4:00 PM
Saint Michael's
at Sacred Heart
Jan 10 7:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
at SUNY Canton
Jan 11 12:00 PM
Alvernia
at Post
Jan 11 2:30 PM
Saint Michael's
at Sacred Heart
Jan 11 3:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
at SUNY Potsdam
Jan 11 4:15 PM
Saint Anselm
at LIU
Jan 14 1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley
at Post
Jan 15 4:00 PM
Sacred Heart
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Jan 17 2:00 PM
Sacred Heart
at Post
Jan 17 3:00 PM
Saint Michael's
at LIU
Jan 17 4:00 PM
Colby
at Saint Anselm
Pink in the Rink
Jan 17 6:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
at Plymouth St.
Jan 18 1:00 PM
Colby
at Saint Anselm
Jan 18 4:15 PM
Saint Michael's
at LIU
Jan 18 7:30 PM
Post
at Sacred Heart
Jan 21 7:00 PM
Williams
at Saint Anselm
Jan 24 2:30 PM
Anna Maria
at Post
Jan 24 4:00 PM
LIU
at Sacred Heart
Jan 24 6:00 PM
Saint Anselm
at Brown
Jan 24 7:30 PM
Saint Michael's
at Franklin Pierce
Jan 25 1:00 PM
Saint Michael's
at Franklin Pierce
Jan 25 3:00 PM
Saint Anselm
at Brown
Jan 25 5:30 PM
Post
at Anna Maria
@NESC
Jan 25 7:45 PM
Sacred Heart
at LIU
Jan 31 3:00 PM
LIU
at Post
Jan 31 4:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
at Sacred Heart
Jan 31 7:00 PM
Saint Michael's
at Saint Anselm
Feb 01 2:30 PM
Franklin Pierce
at Sacred Heart
Feb 01 3:00 PM
Saint Michael's
at Saint Anselm
Feb 01 4:15 PM
Post
at LIU
Feb 04 6:00 PM
SUNY Potsdam
at Saint Michael's
Feb 04 7:30 PM
Anna Maria
at Franklin Pierce
Feb 07 4:00 PM
Saint Anselm
at Sacred Heart
Feb 07 7:00 PM
Post
at Saint Michael's
Feb 07 7:00 PM
LIU
at Franklin Pierce
Feb 08 1:00 PM
Post
at Saint Michael's
Feb 08 2:30 PM
Saint Anselm
at Sacred Heart
Feb 08 4:00 PM
LIU
at Franklin Pierce
Feb 14 3:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
at Post
Feb 14 7:00 PM
LIU
at Saint Anselm
Feb 14 7:00 PM
Sacred Heart
at Saint Michael's
Feb 15 1:00 PM
Sacred Heart
at Saint Michael's
Feb 15 3:00 PM
LIU
at Saint Anselm
Alumni Game
Feb 15 4:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
at Post
Feb 18 TBA
Saint Michael's
at NEWHA Tournament First Round
February 18 or 19
Feb 22 TBA
Saint Michael's
at NEWHA Tournament Semifinal
Feb 23 TBA
Saint Michael's
at NEWHA Tournament Final

Conference Standings

 
  • 2020
  • 2019
Team Conf Overall Pts
Franklin Pierce 5-1 6-2 10
Saint Anselm 5-3 6-3 10
Sacred Heart 3-1 3-7 6
LIU 2-2 2-8 4
Saint Michael's 2-4 2-4 4
Post 1-7 3-9 2
Full Standings
Team Conf Overall Pts
Saint Anselm 15-0-1 25-3-1 31
Full Standings
#NEWHA

    Athletes of the week